South Buxton Raceway
Following are the current Top 12 driver points, including car number and driver’s hometown, following Aug. 15 races.
Ultimate Sandblasting & Coatings UMP Late Models
1. Dale Glassford (60) Thamesville 630
2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham 603
3. Brett Reaume (77) Blenheim 602
4. Kirk Hooker (38) Chatham 559
5. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury 515
6. Joe Field (4) Chatham 500
7. Jim Jones (34) Chatham 454
8. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich 452
9. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham 440
10. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg 358
11. Andrew Reaume (88) Blenheim 353
12. Tim Mackenzie (81) Chatham 331
Feature Wins: * A. Reaume 5; Authier 2; Dale Jr. 1.
Checkered Flags: A. Reaume 12; Dale Jr. 5; Authier 4; M. Glassford 3; Hooker, Jones, M. Glassford 2 each; D. Glassford 1
(*- Points earned by Reaume on June 13, Aug 15 go to No. 4 car)
Schinkel’s Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds
1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury 686
2. Chris Van De Wiele (0) Rutherford 630
3. C.J. Field (C4) Chatham 567
4. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin 541
5. Jeff Daniels (20) Chatham 534
6. Clayton Smith (55) Woodslee 532
7. Mario Toniolo (66M) Belle River 517
8. Curtis Coulter (5) Leamington 466
9. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor 417
10. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle 412
11. Joe Field (4J) Chatham 332
12. Justin Coulter (5C) Leamington 215
Feature Wins: Van De Wiele 3; Dale Jr. 2; C.Coulter, J. Coulter, Jeff Babcock (52) 1 each.
Checkered Flags: C. Coulter 6; Van De Wiele, C.J. Field 4 each; McLeod, J. Field 3; Dale Jr. 2; Daniels, Smith, J. Coulter 1 each.
Sun Parlour Trailers Sport Stocks
1. Louis Clements (3) Chatham 479
2. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg 405
3. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex 387
4. Eric Vanderiviere (93) Chatham 377
5. Scott MacKenzie (28M) Maidstone 359
6. Gerald Martin (43) Essex 330
7. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin 317
8. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham 306
9. Tiffany Ellis (88) Kingsville 287
10. Ken Morrison (28) Chatham 281
11. John Sylvestre (57) Windsor 255
12. Todd Van Hal (06) Chatham 251
Feature Wins: Clements, Vyse 3 each Morrison, Eric Vanderiviere 1each.
Checkered Flags: Clements 10; Eren Vanderiviere 5; Vyse 4; MacKenzie, Morrison, Paul Gossmann (92) 2 each; EricVanderiviere, Lajeunesse, McKinlay, Sylvestre, Brian Simard (50) 1 each.
Four Seasons Driver Education Comp 4s
1. Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington 443
2. Nate McNally (
Charing Cross 417
3. Rob Quick (18) Cottam 408
4. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam 388
5. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim 381
6. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville 358
7. Patrick Lajeunesse (98) Essex 302
8. Reid Fenton (47) Blenheim 298
9. Murray Van Hooste (13) Ridgetown 293
10. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim 270
11. Mechell Van Dyk (88) 232
12. Jerry Ramault (91) Chatham 229
Feature Wins: McNally 3; Windsor, D.DeSerrano 2 each; Lajeunesse 1.
Checkered Flags: McNally 7; Windsor, D. DeSerrano 5 each; Fenton 4; Lajeunesse 3; Van Hooste, C. Van Dyk (44) 2 each; Jones, N. DeSerrano, Shawn Nelson (20) Jamie St. Pierre (21) 1 each.
Next Race Date: Saturday, Aug. 22, Clarke Drainage Contractors Ltd. Night, featuring the Southern Ontario Sprints. Gates open 4 p.m,; green flag 7 p.m.
Linkback: https://www.canadianracingonline.com/smf/index.php?topic=10394.msg72200#msg72200