Attention: Guests by accessing CRO, you agree to the site terms. Please read the terms of CRO Click Here

+-

Sponsors Ads

Author Topic: South Buxton Raceway Carrier Centres Opening Night, Sat. May 5  (Read 798 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline CanadianRacingOnline

  • What Should Be Here????
  • Administrator
  • Series Owner
  • *****
  • Posts: 14767
  • 13 Seasons we have been around for.
Week 1 Results - Carrier Centres Opening Night, Sat. May 5
 
Includes car number in brackets and driverís hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury
2. Joel Dick (09) Leamington
3. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin
4. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham
5. Jim Fletcher (36F) Thamesville
6. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor
7. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin
8. Drew Smith (86) Chatham
9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex
10. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor
11. Don Raes (21R) Chatham
12. Jody Mason (4) Merlin
13. Brad Simpson (53) Mt. Elgin
14. Mark Goggin (66) Amherstburg
15. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

DNS - Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham
DNS - Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

First Heat

1. Dick
2. Fletcher
3. McLeod
4. Goggin
5. Martin
6. Dale Jr.
7. Vanderiviere
8. D. McIntyre
9. Smith

Second Heat
1. Brosseau
2. Simpson
3. Daniels
4. Hoekstra
5. Raes
6. Toniolo
7. Mason
8. E. McIntyre

Dash
1. Fletcher
2. Dick
3. Daniels
4. McLeod
5. Brosseau
6. Simpson

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown
2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham
3. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich
4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham
5. Jim Jones (34) Chatham
6. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham
7. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Heat
1. M. Glassford
2. D. Glassford
3. Jones
4. Haskell
5. Bechard
6. Dale
7. Authier

Dash
1. Jones
2. Haskell
3. D. Glassford
4. M. Glassford
5. Bechard

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Clements (3C) Chatham
2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin
3. James Fox (93F) Chatham
4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville
5. Brian Simard (50) Toronto
6. Tyler Lozon (66) Chatham
7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor
8. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

DNS - Ron Atkinson (10) Merlin
DNS - Tiffany Ellis (88) Kingsville

First Heat

1. Lozon
2. Simard
3. Ellis
4. Atkinson
5. Bertozzi

Second Heat
1. Young
2. Clements
3. Vanderiviere
4. Fox
5. Vyse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere
2. Young

Tirecraft Comp 4s
Carrier Centres Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim
2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam
3. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury
4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim
5. Brian St. Pierre (22S) Chatham
6. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville
7. David Bacon (29) Belle River
8. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham
9. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim
10. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury
11. Gerry Ramault (91) Chatham
12. Rob Quick (18) Cottam
13. Jerry Rivait (17) Tilbury
14. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham
15. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

DNS - Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

First Heat

1. D. DeSerrano
2. J. Beaulieu
3. Hope
4. R. Beaulieu
5. Balasin
6. T. Jones
7. Rivait
8. McKinlay

Second Heat

1. S. Jones
2. Quick
3. Desjardins
4. Ramault
5. St. Pierre
6. Bacon
7. N. DeSerrano

Crack-The-Whip

1. Hope
2. St. Pierre
3. T. Jones
4. Desjardins
5. R. Beaulieu
6. Rivait
7. N. DeSerrano
8. Bacon
9. Ramault


Linkback: /smf/index.php?topic=15101.msg101425#msg101425
Canadian Racing Archive Project.
http://www.canadianracingarchives.com/

CanadianRacingOnline.com


 


Sponsors Ad

site
stats

Powered by EzPortal