Attention: Guests by accessing CRO, you agree to the site terms. Please read the terms of CRO Click Here

+-

Sponsor Ads

Author Topic: Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup update  (Read 681 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline CanadianRacingOnline

  • What Should Be Here????
  • Administrator
  • Series Owner
  • *****
  • Posts: 15707
  • 13 Seasons we have been around for.
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup update
« on: September 17, 2018, 07:41:38 AM »
Stu Robinson Jr. scored his 1st Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup series win in our season ending race. Kevin Allen and Steve Arrand were co-champions in the 54 car and Michael Hryniuk #15 was 2018 rookie of the year. Great year a different winner in every race.


Kevin Allen (519) 820-4514, Steve Arrand (519) 851-3009, Michael Hryniuk (519) 551-7105, Stu Robinson (289) 231-8582.

Dave Alexander
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup
(519) 659-8369
(519) 281-8538


   Flamboro Speedway - Sept. 15, 2018 - L.O.S.C. Season Final         2018 Final Standings                  
                                                
        "The MADD 100"         Pts.               1   54   S. Arrand/K. Allen   586         
   #   St.                                             2      68   Stu Robinson Jr.          575         
   1   68   3   Stu Robinson Jr.   100               3   18   Chad McGlynn   557         
   2   54   1   Kevin Allen   98               4   31   Kevin Gallant   555         
   3   61   5   Brent Wheller   96               5   3   Tim Tolton   552         
   4   3   2   Tim Tolton   94               6   19   Kevin Trevellin   533         
   5   70   16   Joe Trafford   92               7   15   Mike Hryniuk Jr.   528         
   6   15   7   Mike Hryniuk Jr.   91               8   8   Adam Martin   527         
   7   19   10   Kevin Trevellin   90               9   5   Brandon Huras   511         
   8   43   8   Bob Merrifield   89               10   61   Brent Wheller   509         
   9   9   14   Bob Schultheiss   88               11   48   Doug Cathcart     445         
   10   48   15   Doug Cathcart   87               12   70   Joe Trafford   441         
   11   96   11   Scott Laporte   86               13   99   Thomas Mather   427         
   12   18   17   Chad McGlynn   85               14   43   Bob Merrifield    407         
   13   77   9   Alvin McNicol   84               15   9   Bob Schultheiss   392         
   14   8   12   Adam Martin   83               16   96   Scott Laporte   350         
   15   5   13   Brandon Huras   82               17   77   Alvin McNicol   259         
   16   31   4   Kevin Gallant   81               18   12   Mark Patrick   175         
   17   74   6   Jeager McMaster   80               19   81   Shawn McGlynn   85         
                              20   16   Ryan MacDermid   82         
                              21   74   Jeager McMaster   80         
Fast Time #18 Chad McGlynn - 16.494                                                
Time of race: 68 minutes; Cautions: 9                                 Rookie Standings               
Lap Leaders - #54 (1-3), #68 (3-100)                              15   Mike Hrynuik Jr.      528         
Hard Charger - #70 Joe Trafford (11 positions)                              99   Thomas Mather      427         
McColl Racing Ent. voucher winner - #43 Bob Merrifield                              54   Steve Arrand      196         
Performance Fiberglass voucher winner - #9 Bob Schultheiss                              16   Ryan MacDermid      82         
                                                
                                                
   Group Time Trials (record 16.005)               Time         2018 Schedule                        
                                                
   1   18   Chad McGlynn      16.128      1   May 19      Delaware Speedway (rained out)                  
   2   31   Kevin Gallant      16.226      2   June 16      Full Throttle Speedway (Tim Tolton)                  
   3   54   Kevin Allen      16.447      3   June 30      Flamboro Speedway (Chad McGlynn)                  
   4   3   Tim Tolton      16.511      4   July 21      Sauble Speedway (Kevin Gallant)                  
   5   74   Jeager McMaster      16.519      5   Aug. 11      Peterborough Speedway (Steve Arrand)                  
   6   68   Stu Robinson Jr.      16.568      6   Aug. 25      Sauble Speedway (rained out)                  
   7   61   Brent Wheller      16.709      7   Sept. 01      Sunset Speedway  (Kevin Allen)                  
   8   15   Mike Hrynuik Jr.      16.751      8   Sept. 15      Flamboro Speedway (Stu Robinson)                  
   9   43   Bob Merrifield       16.872                                 
   10   77   Alvin McNicol      16.914                                 
   11   19   Kevin Trevellin      16.934                                 
   12   96   Scott Laporte      17.312                                 
   13   8   Adam Martin      17.490                                 
   14   5   Brandon Huras      17.802                                 
   15   9   Bob Schultheiss      17.961                                 
   16   70   Joe Trafford      NT                                 
   17   48   Doug Cathcart        NT                                 


Linkback: /smf/index.php?topic=26627.msg119194#msg119194
Canadian Racing Archive Project.
http://www.canadianracingarchives.com/

CanadianRacingOnline.com

Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup update
« on: September 17, 2018, 07:41:38 AM »

 


HTML ezBlock

site
stats
Powered by EzPortal