Attention: Guests by accessing CRO, you agree to the site terms. Please read the terms of CRO Click Here

+-

Sponsors Ads

Author Topic: South Buxton Raceway Sept 27/08 Late Model Shoot out & Modified Results  (Read 1836 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline racerfan44

  • Series Owner
  • *****
  • Posts: 577
Time Trials Modified
1) 1st-Mark Fowler Billings Montana 16.670 Sec 80.98 mph
2) 49-Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake Michigan 16.721 80.74 mph
3)18-John Henry Ada Ohio 16.830 Sec 80.21 mph
4)5c-Justin Coulter Leamington Ontario 16.879 79.98 mph
5)5x-Tim Richardson Tilbury Ontario 16.888 79.94 mph
6)47b-Joey Brosseau Merlin Ontario 17.025 79.30 mph
7)5-Curtis Coulter Leamington Ontario 17.147 78.73 mph
8)0-Chris Vandewiele Rutherford Ontario 17.161 78.61 mph
9)75-Mike Demars Lasalle Ontario 17.237 sec  78.32 mph
10)55-Clayton Smith Woodslee Ontario 17.279 sec 78.13 mph
11)4- C.J. Field Chatham Ontario 17.292 sec 78.07 mph
12)21-Steven Hilliker Midland Michigan 17.296 78.05 mph
13)1w-Mike Wilburn Muskegon Michigan 17.305-78.01 mph
14)00-Jim Dale Jr.Shrewsbury Ontario17.343 sec 77.84 mph
15)43- Brad McLeod Merlin Ontario 17.366 sec 77.74 mph
16)15-Rich Robinson Jr. Mt Pleasant Michigan 17.430 sec 77.45 mph
17)65-Todd Sherman Churubusco Indiana 17.432 sec 77.44 mph
18)00b-John Brooks Wayne Ohio 17.678 sec 76.37 mph
19)77-Dan McIntyre Windsor Ontario 17.678 sec 76.37 mph
20)75t-Irwin Thume Alger Michigan 17.691 sec 76.31 mph
21)25m-Mario Toniolo Belle River Ontario 17.708 sec 76.24 mph
22)22s-Brian Speelman Wyoming Ontario 17.754 sec 76.04 mph
23)54m-Chad Maurer Eaton Rapids Michigan 17.927 sec 75.31mph
24)24-Aaron Wiebe Wheatly Ontario 17.946 sec 75.23 mph
25)8 -Troy Marcinak Muskegon Michigan 18.028 74.88
26)46-Abe Unger Leamington Ontario 18.078 sec 74.68 mph
27)75x-Todd Wellman Chatham Ontario 18.952 sec 71.23 mph
28)5f-Justin Fleming Oxford Michigan 19.352 sec 69.76 mph
29)15k Nick Katterhenry Glenwood Ohio 20.481 sec 65.98 mph
30)67 Eddie Shaner Wapakoneta Ohio 128.013 sec 10.55 mph

Modified Heat races ( Top 5 to A- main in each heat)
Heat 1-1st,5c,5,1,55,15,8,77,5f,22s
Heat 2-49,0,4,00,54,46,15k,5,65,75t
Heat 3-18,43,21,67,75x,25m,00b,24,47b,75
Modified B-Main (15 Laps ) (top 7 to A-main )
1)15-Rich Robinson Jr.
2)8-Troy Marciniak
3)00b-John Brooks
4)5x Tim Richardson
5)22s-Brian Speelman
6)47b Joey Brosseau
7)24-Aaron Wiebe
8)46 -Abe Unger
9)75t-Irwin Thume
10)77-Dan McIntyre
11)5f-Justin Fleming
Modified Dash for Cash Winner 49 Brian Ruhlman

Modified Fall Blowout Feature 35 Laps  (started) (1st place received $2500.00 U.S.
1)49 Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake Michigan (2)
2)18-John Henry Ada Ohio (3)
3)15-Rich Robinson Jr.Mt.Pleasant Michigan (16)
4)1w-Mike Wilburn Muskegeon Michigan (10)
5)8-Troy Mercinak Muskegeon Michigan (17)
6)5x-Tim Richardson Tilbury Ontario (19)
7)00b-John Brooks Wayne Ohio (18)
8)55-Clayton Smith Woodslee Ontario (13)
9)54m-Chad Maurer Eaton Rapids Michigan (14)
10)67-Eddie Shaner Wapokoneta Ohio (12)
11)47B- Joey Brosseau Merlin Ontario (21)
12)4-C.J. Field Chatham Ontario (8)
13)00-Jim Dale Jr. Shrewsbury Ontario (11)
14)43-Brad McLeod Merlin Ontario (6)
15)24-Aaron Wiebe Wheatley Ontario (22)
16)5c-Justin Coulter Leamington Ontario (4)
17)75x-Todd Wellman Chatham Ontario (15)
18)22s-Brian Speelman Wyoming Ontario (20)
19)5-Curtis Coulter Leamington Ontario (7)
20)1st-Mark Fowler Billings Montana (1)
21)0-Chris Vandewielw Rutherford Ontario (5)
22)21-Steven Hilliker Midland Michigan (9)
Lap leader 49 Brian Ruhlman 1-35

Late Model Time Trials
1)18R-Chris Ross Chatham Ontario 15.059 sec 89.65 mph
2)Andrew Reaume Blenheim Ontario 15.234 sec 88.62 mph
3)9z-Jamie Zidar Greenfield Wisconsin 15.386 87.74 mph
4)1H-John HenryAda Ohio 15.625 sec 86.40 mph
5)1F-Adam Ferri Port Colbourne Ontario 15.667 sec 86.17 mph
6)40-Dusty Moore Swanton Ohio 15.716 sec 85.90
7)4 -Joe Field Chatham Ontario 15.719 sec 85.88 mph
8)9R-Curtis Roberts Coleman Michigan 15.780 sec 85.55 mph
 9)1A-Brad Authier Chatham Ontario 15.830 sec 85.28 mph
10)117-Kevin Reeve Hanover Michigan 15.840 sec 85.20 mph
11) 60-Dale Glassford Highgate Ontario 15.857 sec 85.14 mph
12)6M-Dona Marcoullier Holton Lake Michigan 15.899 sec 84.91 mph
13)21H-David Hilliker Midland Michigan 15.912 sec 84.84 mph
14)00-Jim Dale JR. Shrewsbury Ontario 15.931 sec 84.74 mph
15)25-Jeff Kohn Sheridan Michigan 15.932 sec 84.62 mph
16)49-Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake Michigan 15.965 sec 84.56 mph
17)77-Brett Reaume Blennheim Ontario 16.035 sec 84.18 mph
18)X1-Justin Robinson Sheppard Michigan 16.040 sec 84.16 mph
19)0J-Ronny Perrine Jr. Lima Ohio 16.157 sec 83.56 mph
20) 7-Jeff Dayman Welland Ontario16.163 sec 83.52 mph
21)34- Jim Jones Chatham Ontario 16.214 sec 83.26 mph
22)09-Brock Cogswell Davisburg Michigan 16.217 sec 83.25 mph
23)28-Sammy Eping Perry Michigan 16.240 sec 83.13 sec
24)90-Mark Glassford Goderich Ontario 16.245 sec 83.10 mph
25)99-John Pinsoineault Chatham Ontario 16.326 sec 82.69 mph
26)17)Phil Lalonde Lake City Michigan 16.396 sec 82.34 mph
27)11-Paul Rivait Tilbury Ontario 16.559 sec 81.53 mph
28)33-Gerald Girouix Chatham Ontario 16.662 sec 81.02 mph
29)27-Eric Spangler Lake City Michigan16.708 sec 80.80ph
30)13x-John Vanderlinden Chatham Ontario 16.771 sec 80.50mph
31)91-Rusty Schlenk Jackson Michigan 17.221 sec 78.39 mph
32)05-Mike Lewis Wallaceburg Ontario 17,420 sec 77.50mph
33)81) Tim McKenzie Chatham Ontario 17.553 sec 76.04 mph
34)15-Shawn Gillis Windsor Ontario 17.813 sec  75.79 mph
35)28J- Jeff Jardine Dover Centre Ontario 73.73 mph
36)RH21-Greg Haskell Chatham Ontario 24.295 sec 55.57 mph
37)38x-Jason Parkhurst  Michigan 36.708 sec 36.78 mph
38)00D-Mike Dale  Chatham Ontario no time

Late Model Heat Races 10 Laps (top 4 to A- main from each heat)
Heat 1-18R,1F,77,27,99,34,21,38x,81,1A
Heat 2-117,x1,40,00,09,13x,17,15,00d,88 NS
Heat 3-9z,4,0,60,91,28,11,28J,25
Heat 4-1H,49.9R,7,33,05,RH21,6M,90

Late Model B-main 15 laps TOP 6 to A-main
1)Andrew Reaume
2)09 Brock Cogswell
3)28 Sammy Epling
4)99-John Pinsonault
5)21Greg Haskell
6)34-Jim Jones
7)13x-John Vanderlinden
8)11-Paul Rivait
9)15-Shawn Gillis
10)05-Mike Lewis
11)38x-Jason Parkhurst
12)81-Tim McKenzie
13)17-Phil Lalonde
14)90-Mark Glassford
15)28J-Jeff Jardine
16)33-Gerald Giroux
17)1A-Brad Authier
18)Jeff Kohn

Late Model Dash for cash winner-88 Andrew Reaume
Late Model Feature (Shootout 40 laps winner receives $6000.00 U.S)
1)18R Chris Ross Chatham Ontario (1)
2)1H-John Henry Ada Ohio (4)
3)49-Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake Michigan (8)
4)91-Rusty Schlenk Jackson Michigan (23)
5)117-Kevin Reeve Hanover Michigan (2)
6)27-Eric Spangler Lake City Michigan (13)
7)1F-Adam Ferri Port Colburne Ontario (5)
8)X1-Justin Robinson Sheppard Michigan (6)
9)88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim Ontario (22)
10)7-Jeff Dayman Welland Ontario (16)
11)77- Brett Reaume Blenheim Ontario (9)
12)21H-David Hilliker Midland Michigan (20)
13)34-Jim Jones Chatham Ontario (21)
14)00-Jim Dale JR. Shrewsbury Ontario (14)
15)28-Sammy Epling Perry Michigan (18)
16)40-Dusty Moore Swanton Ohio (10)
17)9R-Curtis Roberts Coleman Michigan (12)
18)0J-Ronny Perrine Jr. Lima Ohio (11)
19)99-John Pinsoneault Chatham Ontario (19)
20)9Z-Jamie Zidar Greenfield Wisconsin (3)
21)4- Joe Field Chatham Ontario (7)
22)60-Dale Glassford Highgate Ontario (15)
23)09-Brock Cogswell  Daviburg Michigan (17)
Lap Leader 18R-Chris Ross 1-40               (indicates started)



Linkback: /smf/index.php?topic=8739.msg57666#msg57666

CanadianRacingOnline.com


 


Sponsors Ad

site
stats

Powered by EzPortal