Posted by: CanadianRacingOnline
« on: July 18, 2018, 11:09:49 AM »Parts For Trucks Pro Stock Tour Race Number 6
Official Results for the IWK 250 presented by Steve Lewis
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Riverside International Speedway - Antigonish, NS
Pos No. Name Laps Heat Sponsor Hometown
Finish
1 18W Kenny Wallace 250 H3:2 Shaw's Towing Service St. Louis, MO
2 53 Cole Butcher 250 H5:1 Atlantic Tiltload Porter's Lake, NS
3 99 Craig Slaunwhite 250 H4:2 Cobequid Mountain Sports Terence Bay, NS
4 51 Braden Langille 250 H2:1 Nova Construction Shubenacadie, NS
5 08 Nicholas Naugle 250 H2:7 Brycon Construction Dartmouth, NS
6 8 Kent Vincent 250 H2:5 TireTire.Ca Crapaud,PE
7 91 Dylan Gosbee 250 H4:1 Greenfield Enterprises Cornwall, PE
8 18 Darren MacKinnon 250 H2:4 Shaw's Towing Service Charlottetown, PE
9 67 Dylan Blenkhorn 249 H2:2 Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers Truro, NS
10 32 Sarah McKay 249 H4:5 AE McKay Builders Quispamsis, NB
11 44 Russell Smith Jr 248 H1:3 Kynock Resources Lakeside, NS
12 82 Chris Hughes 248 H1:2 Subaru of Moncton Brackley Beach, PE
13 0 Shawn Turple 248 H1:6 Dexter Construction Enfield, NS
14 5 Jonathan Hicken 247 H1:5 Castle Building Centres Brudenell, PE
15 21 Shawn Pierce 244 H1:7 Ntyce Motorsports Blockhouse, NS
16 48 Waylon Farrell 214 H5:4 Farrell's Excavating Conception Bay South, NF
17 42 Kyle Reid 201 H5:3 Robby's Towing Fort MacMurray, AB
18 3 Jason Hathaway 169 H3:1 CHOKO Authentics Uxbridge, On
19 97 John Flemming 158 H3:5 Happy Harry's Halifax, NS
20 29 Greg Proude 126 H1:1 Atlantic Dodge Dealers Springvale, PE
21 94 DJ Casey 125 H3:4 Paul Stulac Cigars Prospect, NS
22 40 Robbie MacEwen 118 H4:4 Maritime Steel Roofing and Siding Charlottetown, PE
23 89 Donald Chisholm 104 H2:6 Keltic Ford Antigonish, NS
24 03 Steve Halpin 102 H3:3 AJ Mallette & Son Saint John, NB
25 54 Jarrett Butcher 74 H4:3 Superior Foundations Porter's Lake, NS
26 29F Greg Fahey 72 H5:5 McLaughlin Roof Trusses Ltd St. Stephen, NB
27 42C Chris Reid 68 H3:6 Robby's Towing Fort MacMurray, AB
28 13 Cassius Clark DQ H1:4 King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication Farmington, ME
29 48c Dave O'Blenis DQ H2:3 Irving Blending & Packaging Boundary Creek, NB
30 84 JR Fitzpatrick DQ H5:2 Meineke / Cambridge Rigging Cambridge, ON
31 2 Ashton Tucker DNQ H4:6 White Lightning Auto Center Miramichi, NB
32 30 Stephen Lively DNQ H3:7 Eastern Drainage Shubenacadie, NS
33 81 Nevin Scott DNQ H1:8 Scott Motorsports Clyde River, PE
34 14 Terry Dougay DNQ H4:7 Right on Board Locksmith Albany, PE
35 07 Allison McKinnon DNQ H5:6 Outriders Cookhouse Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
36 56 Josh Collins DNQ H5:7 Edward Collins Contracting Placentia, NL
Margin of Victory: 0.834
Number of Cautions: 8
Lead Changes: 8
Atlantic Tiltload Heat Winners: 29 Greg Proude
51 Braden Langille
3 Jason Hathaway
91 Dylan Gosbee
53 Cole Butcher
Most Laps Led: 53 Cole Butcher
King Freight Future Winner Award: 51 Braden Langille
Exide Batteries Rookie Of The Race: 51 Braden Langille
Next Event: Irving Oil Blending & Packaging 150 at Petty International Raceway in River Glade, NB on July 21nd at 6pm
Maritime Pro
Official Results for the IWK 250 presented by Steve Lewis
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Riverside International Speedway - Antigonish, NS
Pos No. Name Laps Heat Sponsor Hometown
Finish
1 18W Kenny Wallace 250 H3:2 Shaw's Towing Service St. Louis, MO
2 53 Cole Butcher 250 H5:1 Atlantic Tiltload Porter's Lake, NS
3 99 Craig Slaunwhite 250 H4:2 Cobequid Mountain Sports Terence Bay, NS
4 51 Braden Langille 250 H2:1 Nova Construction Shubenacadie, NS
5 08 Nicholas Naugle 250 H2:7 Brycon Construction Dartmouth, NS
6 8 Kent Vincent 250 H2:5 TireTire.Ca Crapaud,PE
7 91 Dylan Gosbee 250 H4:1 Greenfield Enterprises Cornwall, PE
8 18 Darren MacKinnon 250 H2:4 Shaw's Towing Service Charlottetown, PE
9 67 Dylan Blenkhorn 249 H2:2 Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers Truro, NS
10 32 Sarah McKay 249 H4:5 AE McKay Builders Quispamsis, NB
11 44 Russell Smith Jr 248 H1:3 Kynock Resources Lakeside, NS
12 82 Chris Hughes 248 H1:2 Subaru of Moncton Brackley Beach, PE
13 0 Shawn Turple 248 H1:6 Dexter Construction Enfield, NS
14 5 Jonathan Hicken 247 H1:5 Castle Building Centres Brudenell, PE
15 21 Shawn Pierce 244 H1:7 Ntyce Motorsports Blockhouse, NS
16 48 Waylon Farrell 214 H5:4 Farrell's Excavating Conception Bay South, NF
17 42 Kyle Reid 201 H5:3 Robby's Towing Fort MacMurray, AB
18 3 Jason Hathaway 169 H3:1 CHOKO Authentics Uxbridge, On
19 97 John Flemming 158 H3:5 Happy Harry's Halifax, NS
20 29 Greg Proude 126 H1:1 Atlantic Dodge Dealers Springvale, PE
21 94 DJ Casey 125 H3:4 Paul Stulac Cigars Prospect, NS
22 40 Robbie MacEwen 118 H4:4 Maritime Steel Roofing and Siding Charlottetown, PE
23 89 Donald Chisholm 104 H2:6 Keltic Ford Antigonish, NS
24 03 Steve Halpin 102 H3:3 AJ Mallette & Son Saint John, NB
25 54 Jarrett Butcher 74 H4:3 Superior Foundations Porter's Lake, NS
26 29F Greg Fahey 72 H5:5 McLaughlin Roof Trusses Ltd St. Stephen, NB
27 42C Chris Reid 68 H3:6 Robby's Towing Fort MacMurray, AB
28 13 Cassius Clark DQ H1:4 King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication Farmington, ME
29 48c Dave O'Blenis DQ H2:3 Irving Blending & Packaging Boundary Creek, NB
30 84 JR Fitzpatrick DQ H5:2 Meineke / Cambridge Rigging Cambridge, ON
31 2 Ashton Tucker DNQ H4:6 White Lightning Auto Center Miramichi, NB
32 30 Stephen Lively DNQ H3:7 Eastern Drainage Shubenacadie, NS
33 81 Nevin Scott DNQ H1:8 Scott Motorsports Clyde River, PE
34 14 Terry Dougay DNQ H4:7 Right on Board Locksmith Albany, PE
35 07 Allison McKinnon DNQ H5:6 Outriders Cookhouse Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
36 56 Josh Collins DNQ H5:7 Edward Collins Contracting Placentia, NL
Margin of Victory: 0.834
Number of Cautions: 8
Lead Changes: 8
Atlantic Tiltload Heat Winners: 29 Greg Proude
51 Braden Langille
3 Jason Hathaway
91 Dylan Gosbee
53 Cole Butcher
Most Laps Led: 53 Cole Butcher
King Freight Future Winner Award: 51 Braden Langille
Exide Batteries Rookie Of The Race: 51 Braden Langille
Next Event: Irving Oil Blending & Packaging 150 at Petty International Raceway in River Glade, NB on July 21nd at 6pm
Maritime Pro