Week 1 Results - Carrier Centres Opening Night, Sat. May 5
Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.
Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)
1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury
2. Joel Dick (09) Leamington
3. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin
4. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham
5. Jim Fletcher (36F) Thamesville
6. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor
7. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin
8. Drew Smith (86) Chatham
9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex
10. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor
11. Don Raes (21R) Chatham
12. Jody Mason (4) Merlin
13. Brad Simpson (53) Mt. Elgin
14. Mark Goggin (66) Amherstburg
15. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham
DNS - Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham
DNS - Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River
First Heat
1. Dick
2. Fletcher
3. McLeod
4. Goggin
5. Martin
6. Dale Jr.
7. Vanderiviere
8. D. McIntyre
9. Smith
Second Heat
1. Brosseau
2. Simpson
3. Daniels
4. Hoekstra
5. Raes
6. Toniolo
7. Mason
8. E. McIntyre
Dash
1. Fletcher
2. Dick
3. Daniels
4. McLeod
5. Brosseau
6. Simpson
Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)
1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown
2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham
3. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich
4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham
5. Jim Jones (34) Chatham
6. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham
7. Mike Dale (00) Chatham
Heat
1. M. Glassford
2. D. Glassford
3. Jones
4. Haskell
5. Bechard
6. Dale
7. Authier
Dash
1. Jones
2. Haskell
3. D. Glassford
4. M. Glassford
5. Bechard
Windride Transportation Sport Stocks
Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)
1. Steve Clements (3C) Chatham
2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin
3. James Fox (93F) Chatham
4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville
5. Brian Simard (50) Toronto
6. Tyler Lozon (66) Chatham
7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor
8. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg
DNS - Ron Atkinson (10) Merlin
DNS - Tiffany Ellis (88) Kingsville
First Heat
1. Lozon
2. Simard
3. Ellis
4. Atkinson
5. Bertozzi
Second Heat
1. Young
2. Clements
3. Vanderiviere
4. Fox
5. Vyse
Crack-The-Whip
1. Vanderiviere
2. Young
Tirecraft Comp 4s
Carrier Centres Feature (15 laps)
1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim
2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam
3. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury
4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim
5. Brian St. Pierre (22S) Chatham
6. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville
7. David Bacon (29) Belle River
8. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham
9. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim
10. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury
11. Gerry Ramault (91) Chatham
12. Rob Quick (18) Cottam
13. Jerry Rivait (17) Tilbury
14. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham
15. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham
DNS - Rick Balasin (21) Chatham
First Heat
1. D. DeSerrano
2. J. Beaulieu
3. Hope
4. R. Beaulieu
5. Balasin
6. T. Jones
7. Rivait
8. McKinlay
Second Heat
1. S. Jones
2. Quick
3. Desjardins
4. Ramault
5. St. Pierre
6. Bacon
7. N. DeSerrano
Crack-The-Whip
1. Hope
2. St. Pierre
3. T. Jones
4. Desjardins
5. R. Beaulieu
6. Rivait
7. N. DeSerrano
8. Bacon
9. Ramault
Linkback: https://www.canadianracingonline.com/smf/index.php?topic=15101.msg101425#msg101425